Peekyou.Com - Info peekyou.com

peekyou.com receives about 43,300 unique visitors and 74,476 (1.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $618.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $354,348.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank peekyou.com is ranked number 13,274 in the world and 0.00866% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sunnyside, NY, 11104, United States and links to network IP address 64.90.181.162. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - peekyou.com

PeekYou.com is a people search engine where users can freely access this information, whether it relates to themselves or to other people. The site represents an opportunity for web users to control how personal information appears across the web. As a data platform, PeekYou also powers and enhances web applications by leveraging deep people data. PeekYou delivers not only segment and aggregate data sets, but also individual level data and targeting abilities by using actual demographic information within a secure framework which protects the privacy of the individual.
PeekYou's free people search engine allows you to find and contact anyone online. Find social links, photos, work history, alumni info, family and more.
How did peekyou.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is peekyou.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
43,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,299,000
Daily Pageviews:
74,476 (1.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,274 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00866% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 59.6%63.8%3373
United Kingdom 3.6%3.3%9762
Canada 3.4%3.3%5738
India 2.8%2.5%19317
Germany 2.1%2.3%17989
China 2.0%1.5%39276
Australia 1.5%1.2%9087
Mexico 1.4%1.1%10397
Japan 1.4%1.0%48178
Spain 1.4%1.1%16186
France 1.4%1.4%21346
Italy 1.2%1.1%20238
Brazil 0.9%0.7%24504
South Africa 0.7%0.5%10585
Ireland 0.6%0.5%6691
Poland 0.5%0.6%22975
Netherlands 0.5%0.7%15991

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
peekyou.com
98.28%98.00%1.68
secure.peekyou.com
0.85%0.74%1.5
md.peekyou.com
0.35%0.50%2
bosniakosovo.peekyou.com
0.21%0.14%1
com.peekyou.com
0.17%0.18%2
myspace.peekyou.com
0.09%0.10%2
OTHER
0%0.34%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush peekyou.com
Domain:
  peekyou.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
890
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is peekyou.com?

Facebook:
  4,416
Google +:
  10,675
Linkedin:
  85
Stumbles:
  2,618
Buffer:
  34
Pins:
  0

How much peekyou.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$618.70
Monthly Revenue:
$18,561.00
Yearly Revenue:
$225,825.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 47,516$545.00
Canada 2,458$17.23
United Kingdom 2,458$15.31
Germany 1,713$8.27
Australia 894$6.73
France 1,043$4.90
China 1,117$3.45
India 1,862$2.98
Italy 819$2.86
Netherlands 521$2.65
Japan 745$2.38
Ireland 372$1.85
South Africa 372$1.64
Brazil 521$0.92
Spain 819$0.91
Poland 447$0.81
Mexico 819$0.79

How much money do peekyou.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$112.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,382.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$41,155.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,828
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
354,848
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,317,322
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,553$98.10
Canada 614$4.31
United Kingdom 393$2.45
Germany 497$2.40
Australia 179$1.35
India 521$0.83
Ireland 145$0.72
France 115$0.54
Italy 139$0.49
Netherlands 89$0.45
China 145$0.45
Poland 147$0.27
Spain 156$0.17
Mexico 74$0.07
Japan 22$0.07
Brazil 31$0.06
South Africa 7$0.03

How much is peekyou.com worth?

Website Value:
$354,348.08

Where is peekyou.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.90.181.162
ASN:
AS11403 
ISP:
The New York Internet Company 
Server Location:
Sunnyside
NY
11104
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.90.181.162

How fast does peekyou.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2292 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  67

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

peekyou.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

peekyou.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Search Engines/Specialized

What sites are related to peekyou.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 26 Feb 2014 12:54:38 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ijdlfli13n8gk21u9t1tvq6ka1; expires=Wed, 24-Apr-2058 11:49:16 GMT; path=/; domain=peekyou.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: SERVERID=web08; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mailstore1.secureserver.net 1800
MX smtp.secureserver.net 1800
A 64.90.181.162 300
A 64.147.124.21 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p25.dynect.net
Rname dns.jomax.net.peekyou.com
Serial Number 2017061611
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p25.dynect.net 3599
NS ns1.p25.dynect.net 3599
NS ns4.p25.dynect.net 3599
NS ns2.p25.dynect.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-09
Domain Age:
11 years 1 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PEEKYOU.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P25.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P25.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P25.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P25.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-mar-2013
Creation Date: 09-may-2006
Expiration Date: 09-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 26 Feb 2014 12:54:15 UTC <<<
Last update was 123 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
peekyou.com widget