Peekyou.Com - Info peekyou.com

peekyou receives about 31,550 unique visitors and 60,261 (1.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $252.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $193,085.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank peekyou.com is ranked number 25,211 in the world and 0.00631% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10038, United States and links to network IP address 64.147.124.21.

About - peekyou.com

How popular is peekyou.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
946,500
Daily Pageviews:
60,261 (1.91 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
25,211 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00631% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 58.6%65.4%6986
India 8.0%6.8%27133
Canada 3.7%2.9%10356
United Kingdom 2.5%2.4%23142
Australia 2.4%1.9%13561
Spain 1.8%1.3%27375
Germany 1.7%1.8%32486
France 1.0%0.9%44598
Philippines 0.8%0.5%13156
Turkey 0.7%0.4%66317
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%54055
Japan 0.5%0.4%134392

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
peekyou.com
99.88%99.49%1.99
OTHER
0%0.51%0

How fast does peekyou.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2556 ms) 25 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,155
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush peekyou.com
Domain:
  peekyou.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is peekyou.com?

Facebook likes:
  413
Facebook shares:
  1,985
Facebook comments:
  2,018
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  16
Facebook total:
  4,416
Google +:
  10,675
Linkedin:
  85
Stumbles:
  2,618
Buffer:
  34
Pins:
  0

How much peekyou.com can earn?

Website Value:
$193,085.24
Daily Revenue:
$252.40
Monthly Revenue:
$7,572.00
Yearly Revenue:
$92,126.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is peekyou.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.147.124.21
ASN:
AS11403 
ISP:
The New York Internet Company 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10038
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.147.124.21

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  65

Site Categories (dmoz)

Search Engines/Specialized

What sites are related to peekyou.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 26 Feb 2014 12:54:38 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ijdlfli13n8gk21u9t1tvq6ka1; expires=Wed, 24-Apr-2058 11:49:16 GMT; path=/; domain=peekyou.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: SERVERID=web08; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mailstore1.secureserver.net 1800
MX smtp.secureserver.net 1800
A 64.147.124.21 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p25.dynect.net
Rname dns.jomax.net.peekyou.com
Serial Number 2015102200
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.p25.dynect.net 3600
NS ns3.p25.dynect.net 3600
NS ns4.p25.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p25.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-09
Domain Age:
9 years 8 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PEEKYOU.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P25.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P25.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P25.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P25.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-mar-2013
Creation Date: 09-may-2006
Expiration Date: 09-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 26 Feb 2014 12:54:15 UTC <<<
Last update was 186 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
peekyou.com widget